The tea tree oil
Tea tree oil is an essential oil made from the leaves of various trees and shrubs of the 'tea tree' genera Baeckea, Kunzea, Leptospermum and lelaleuca from the myrtle family.
The jojoba oil
Jojoba oil is found in many beauty products. But the natural oil can also be used pure for the care of skin and hair apply. Jojoba oil is a wax-like substance and is not strictly speaking an oil. At room temperature the wax becomes liquid. Jojoba oil is obtained from the seeds of the jojoba bush, which grows in the deserts and semi-deserts of North America. To obtain this golden yellow jojoba wax, the mature seeds are pressed.
Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) seed oil*, Melaleuca alternifolia (tea tree) leaf oil, Limonene**
*aus kontrolliert biologischem Anbau
**Bestandteil natürlicher ätherischer Öle
100% Bio im Gesamtprodukt
Zertifikate: COSMOS ORGANIC